Immigrate to Australia for the Purpose of Working and Settling in the Nation

image_pdfimage_print

Australia-PR-for-Skilled-EmployeesAustralia, the land of endless career and employment opportunities is one of the most magnificent nations in the world that magnetizes thousands of overseas nationals to be part of its world. In fact, this is a one of the most sought after immigration destination in the world when it come to living Permanently in Australia, as the nation is well-known for its friendly ambiance, living standards, health and travel facilities as well as the other educational and job prospects.

Have any plans to be part of this beautiful world? Then gain fine cognizance on its visa options and requirements by going through the below information.

Why Migrate to Australia? 

Australia is an amazingly vibrant and perfect immigration destination for skilled and qualified professionals across the globe. As the Indians are renowned for their high-end talent, skills, potentials and professional dedication, which the down under nation is in need of, thus the government has started encouraging Australian immigration from India.

Australia Immigration

Overseas skilled workers those who wish to Immigrate to Australia for the Purpose of Working or Settling in the country can make use of any of the below-listed immigration programs.

  •   Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189)
  •   Skilled Nominated visa (Subclass 190)
  •   Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (Subclass 489)

From above-listed visa options, only first two offers Australia permanent residency, where as the third one just paves the way for PR.

Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189): This special visa class is mainly applicable for points tested skilled professionals, who do not hold any sponsorship from an Australian employer or family member nor a nomination by its state or territory government.

Skilled Nominated visa (Subclass 190): From the name itself we can that it applicable only for overseas skilled workers who have attained nominations from the state or territory government of the province.

Common Requirements for the Above Listed Australian Skilled Visas:-

  •   Age should be less than 50 years
  •   Proficiency in English language
  •   Must have nominated an occupation that is present in the relevant SOL list of the nation with proper skills evaluation for the same
  •   Must have obtained a minimum of 60 points in the point-based test

Planning to immigrate to your dream land without any hassles? Do not worry, fill our assessment form today, so that one of our consultants can get back to you.

10 comments

  1. I have as of late profited the visa administrations of Opulentus, I am content with their resolute and quick reaction. Very much satisfied with them

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *